Divine

10,000.00

 

Saroj Revankar

Medium :  Oil On Canvas
Size :  24 by 24 Inches
Contact No : 9980475172
Email id : sarojrev20@gmail.com

 

Contact Artist to Buy

Description

Botanical Name : Saussurea Obvallata (DC) Edgew.
Common Names : King of Himalayan flowers, Sacred Saussurea (English), Brahma Kamal (Hindi), Brahma Kamal (Sanskrit)
Flowering season – July – September

It is commonly known as night blooming cereus, queen of the night, as it’s beautiful Lotus like flowers bloom late night. In India it is treated as a sacred flower.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Divine”

Your email address will not be published.